a      St Angela’s College Staff 2017/2018

                     Teacher Subjects

p

e

 

 

 

 

 

 

  1. Pat Curran (Principal)
  2. Edel O’Donovan (Deputy Principal) – History
  3. Nora Dulohery – Business & Accounting
  4. Ann Galvin – Religion, Irish & Maths
  5. Lourda Shannon – Irish
  6. Joe Sheehy – Science, Maths & Physics
  7. Sean Murphy – History & Geography
  8. Geraldine McDonald – Music & French
  9. Jacynta Logan-Lane- H. Economics & SPHE
  10. Gillian Geraghty – Science & Biology
  11. Audrey Kelly – Maths & Learning Support
  12. Emily Crowley – Irish & English
  13. Caitriona McCarthy – Religion & Geography
  14. Eimear Mackey – German & Irish
  15. Olive Sexton– H. Economics & Biology
  16. Muireann Curtin – French & Irish
  17. Claire Brannigan – English & CSPE
  18. Tina Chawke– Science, Maths & Chemistry
  19. Louise Bermingham – Art & SPHE
  20. Niav Gallagher – Guidance
  21. Sinead O’Donovan – French & English
  22. Mary Murphy- French & Religion
  23. Siobhan O Regan – Physical Education &Geography
  24. Brita O’Sullivan – Maths, I.T & Science
  25. Hannah Ní Fhaolaín –Irish & ICT
  26. Shelly Whelan -Religion & Geography
  27. Christine O’Leary – Learning Support, English, SPHE & CSPE
  28. Niamh O LearyEnglish & Communications
  29. David Manning – Maths , Religion & ICT
  30. Caroline Gray- Physical Education & Maths
  31. Claire O Donovan- Science & Biology
  32. Sanchia Connolly- Art, SPHE & Learning Support
  33. Aran O Driscoll- English & Irish
  34. Cecile O Reilly-French & English
  35. Jessica Higginbotham- Geography, History &learning Support
  36. Holly Clarke-Physical Education, French & SPHE
  37. Lisa O Reilly- History & Geography
  38. Aislinn Godfrey-Maths & Mini Company
  39. Jackie O Rourke-Maths & ICT
  40. Lisa Ronan – Business & C.S.P.E
  41. Colette Carr-Home Economics and Religion

 Special Needs Assistants

  1. Aine Ring- Special Needs Assistant
  2. Mary Kelleher- Special Needs Assistant
  3. Susan Daly- Special Needs Assistant

 Professional Master of Education

  1. Yvonne Cronin- Art –PME1 student
  2. Karen Lodge- German and French- PME1 student
  3. Mark Dolan- Geography & Business- PME1 student
  4. Elizabeth O Connor –Science-PME2 student
  5. Cliodhna Quirke- English and French PME2 student
  6. Sarah Hennessy- Maths and Gaeilge- PME2 student