a      St Angela’s College Staff 2021/2022

                                   

p

e

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Teaching Staff                                                                                 

  1. Helen Allen – H. Economics & SPHE
  2. Louise Bermingham – Art & SPHE
  3. Ashley Campbell – Graphics
  4. Colette Carr – Home Economics, SPHE and Religion
  5. Tina Chawke – Science, Maths & Chemistry
  6. Sanchia Connolly – Art, SPHE & Learning Support
  7. Emily Crowley – Irish & English
  8. Sarah Crotty – English, History & Geography
  9. Pat Curran – Principal
  10. Muireann Curtin – French & Irish
  11. Mairead Downey – Business & Accounting
  12. Cliodhna Ducey – Gaeilge & Business Louise Bermingham
  13. Niav Gallagher – Guidance
  14. Gillian Geraghty – Science & Biology
  15. Aislinn Godfrey – Maths & Technical Graphics
  16. Ann Hayes – English
  17. Jessica Higginbotham – Geography, History, Physical Education & learning Support
  18. Audrey Kelly – Maths & Learning Support
  19. Eimear Mackey – German & Irish
  20. Michaela Maher – Maths and Learning Support
  21. David Manning – Maths, Religion & ICT
  22. Geraldine McDonald – Music & French
  23. Pat Mc Loughlin – English & History
  24. Aidan Barry-Murphy – Science & Physics
  25. Caroline Mulcahy (Nee Gray) – Physical Education & Maths
  26. Anna Murphy – Maths & Geography
  27. Mary Murphy – French & Religion
  28. Hannah Ní Fhaoláin – Irish & ICT
  29. Claire O, Donovan – Science & Biology
  30. Edel O’Donovan – Deputy Principal
  31. Sinead O’Donovan – English
  32. Aran O’ Driscoll – English, CSPE & Irish
  33. Claire O’ Grady – History, Religion & CSPE
  34. Christine O’Leary – Learning Support, English, SPHE & CSPE
  35. Siobhan O’ Regan – Physical Education & Geography
  36. Cecile O’ Reilly – French & English
  37. Lisa O’ Reilly – History & Geography
  38. Jackie O’ Rourke – Maths, Religion & ICT
  39. Brita O’Sullivan – Maths, I.T & Science
  40. Holly Peters (Nee Clarke) – French, Physical Education and Nurture
  41. Lisa Ronan – Business, Economics & CSPE
  42. Olive Sexton – H. Economics & Biology
  43. Lourda Shannon – Irish

Special Needs Assistants

  1. Susan Daly – Special Needs Assistant
  2. Mary Kelleher – Special Needs Assistant
  3. Aine Ring – Special Needs Assistant

Post Holders

  1. Lourda Shannon – Assistant Principal I
  2. Siobhan O Regan – Assistant Principal I
  3. Geraldine McDonald – Assistant Principal I
  4. Audrey Kelly – Assistant Principal I
  5. Niav Gallagher – Assistant Principal I
  6. Sinead O Donovan – Assistant Principal I
  7. Brita O Sullivan – Assistant Principal I
  8. Gillian Geraghty – Assistant Principal II
  9. Claire O Donovan – Assistant Principal II
  10. David Manning – Assistant Principal II
  11. Olive Sexton – Assistant Principal II
  12. Louise Bermingham – Assistant Principal II
  13. Tina Chawke – Assistant Principal II
  14. Aran O’ Driscoll – Assistant Principal II
  15. Holly Peters – Transition Year Programme co-ordinator

 

 

 Professional Master of Education

  1. Matthew Sweeney History & Religion – PME1
  2. Emer O Brien Irish & German – PME1
  3. Gerard Sexton Art – PME2
  4. Genevieve Warren Music & English – PME2
  5. Lauren Hayes Irish & Geography – PME2
  6. Roisin Mockler French & CSPE – PME2
  7. Kate Lynch Physical Education & History – PME2
  8. Sadhbh O Leary Science & Biology – PME2
  9. Eimear Sexton Science & Chemistry – PME2