a      St Angela’s College Staff 2020/2021

                     

p e                
  Teaching Staff                                                                                 
  1. Helen Allen- H. Economics & SPHE
  2. Louise Bermingham- Art & SPHE
  3. Claire Brannigan – English & CSPE
  4. Colette Carr-Home Economics, SPHE and Religion
  5. Tina Chawke– Science, Maths & Chemistry
  6. Sanchia Connolly- Art, SPHE & Learning Support
  7. Emily Crowley – Irish & English
  8. Sarah Crotty -English, History & Geography
  9. Pat Curran-Principal
  10. Muireann Curtin – French & Irish
  11. Mairead Downey- Business & Accounting
  12. Niav Gallagher – Guidance
  13. Ann Galvin – Religion, Irish & Maths
  14. Gillian Geraghty – Science & Biology
  15. Aislinn Godfrey-Maths & Technical Graphics
  16. Caroline Gray- Physical Education & Maths
  17. Ann Hayes –English
  18. Jessica Higginbotham- Geography, History, Physical Education & learning Support
  19. Audrey Kelly – Maths & Learning Support
  20. Eimear Mackey – German & Irish
  21. David Manning – Maths , Religion & ICT
  22. Geraldine McDonald – Music & French
  23. Pat Mc Loughlin – English & History
  24. Aidan Barry-Murphy – Science & Physics
  25. Mary Murphy- French & Religion
  26. Hannah Ní Fhaoláin –Irish & ICT
  27. Claire O Donovan- Science & Biology
  28. Edel O’Donovan-Deputy Principal
  29. Sinead O’Donovan - English
  30. Aran O’ Driscoll- English, CSPE & Irish
  31. Claire O Grady- History, Religion & CSPE
  32. Christine O’Leary – Learning Support, English, SPHE & CSPE
  33. Siobhan O Regan – Physical Education & Geography
  34. Jackie O’ Rourke-Maths, Religion & ICT
  35. Cecile O’ Reilly-French & English
  36. Lisa O’ Reilly- History & Geography
  37. Brita O’Sullivan – Maths, I.T & Science
  38. Holly Peters -French, Physical Education and Nurture
  39. Lisa Ronan – Business & CSPE
  40. Olive Sexton– H. Economics & Biology
  41. Lourda Shannon – Irish
  42. Shelly Whelan -Religion & Geography
  43. Michaela Maher-Maths and Learning Support
  44. Siobhan Hennessy-Business
Special Needs Assistants
  1. Susan Daly- Special Needs Assistant
  2. Mary Kelleher- Special Needs Assistant
  3. Aine Ring- Special Needs Assistant
Post Holders
  1. Ann Galvin                              Assistant Principal I
  2. Lourda Shannon                      Assistant Principal I
  3. Siobhan O Regan                    Assistant Principal I
  4. Geraldine McDonald               Assistant Principal I
  5. Audrey Kelly                            Assistant Principal I
  6. Gillian Geraghty                      Assistant Principal II
  7. Claire O Donovan                    Assistant Principal II
  8. David Manning                        Assistant Principal II
  9. Niav Gallagher                        Assistant Principal II
  10. Olive Sexton                            Assistant Principal II
  11. Brita O Sullivan                       Assistant Principal II
  12. Louise Bermingham                Assistant Principal II
  13. Sinead O Donovan                  Acting Programme co-ordinator
 
   Professional Master of Education
  1. Donnacha Foley- Art –PME2 student
  2. Kate Long- Music & English PME2 student
  3. Tara Lacey- Maths & Geography–PME2 student
  4. Chelsea Love-Physical Education & Maths PME2 student
  5. Luke Carolan-English & History- PME1 student
  6. Melyn Maico De Castro-French PME1student
  7. Niamh Byrne- Science & Biology (Jan 2021) 10 weeks
  8. Eimear Sexton- Science & Chemistry (Jan 2021) 10 weeks
  9. Sadhbh O Leary- Science & Biology (Jan 2021) 10 weeks
  10. Ciara Walsh- Home Economics & Irish (Feb 2021) 4 weeks
  11. Nessa Mitchell- Business & Accounting (Nov. 2020) 7 weeks